...
Greetings, I give a feedback to my exposed subject, just in case it could be useful for other colleagues ...
So far in the program AGISOFT PHOTOSCAN to generate the orthomosaic, I still see the img with low colors, I have not found options within the program to improve the quality of colors, and if I export this orthomosaic to kmz to be able to view it in GOOGLE EARTH , as I still see with low colors, I would not know how to improve colors from photoscan ...
Now, if I visualize the ortomosaic from ARCGIS, the colors are seen more lit, more vivid, just what I wanted to see in photoscan and could not, then, I proceeded to export again the ortomosaic from arcgis in tiff format, and the result is with the desired colors, more lit ...
So until now this procedure would be a temporary solution to my problem, I'm not sure if the procedure is correct or if exporting again from arcgis, affecting or causing loss of metadata within the exported ortomosaic for the second time, although it drops very little resolution (depending on the dpi) ...
I would be very grateful if you could give me your comments about my procedure and that you could recommend me to have a more effective and correct solution ...
Thank you in advance for the comments ...
Atte.