Agisoft Metashape
Agisoft Metashape => General => Topic started by: Paulo on March 16, 2021, 11:40:59 AM
-
Hi all,
I generated a Prescription map on a Altum Multispectral data set with NDVI Raster calculation enabled. The map is divided in 4 clusters using Jenks clustering method. However the attributes cluster_id and zonal_mean are not preserved when exporting map to Shape file although i did tick the export labels and attibutes options. See attachment...
Shouldn`t these attributes be preserved?
N.B. exporting map in GeoJson and DXF formats does keep the attributes contrary to Shape file export as seen in 2nd attachment.
Update: with latest release, this issue is fixed as can be seen in last attachment. Thanks for quick response !
-
Hi,
I am facing a problem with Boundary Shape layer: it doesn't appear in the Prescription map dialog.
It appears in another project where some shapes were created some time ago, though.
ver 1.7.2 12070
-
Hello nprokofyev,
It seems that it is due to the shapes withe attached markers. We'll try to fix it in the next version update, so that this kind of shapes will be also considered.