4
« on: May 28, 2021, 03:39:39 AM »
Thanks Paul that does get me closer.
I was hoping the below would work but no luck.
COMPD_CS["GDA94 / Custom Transverse Mercator",
PROJCS["GDA94 / Custom Transverse Mercator",
GEOGCS["GDA94",DATUM["Geocentric Datum of Australia 1994",
SPHEROID["GRS 1980",6378137,298.257222101,AUTHORITY["EPSG","7019"]],
TOWGS84[0,0,0,0,0,0,0],AUTHORITY["EPSG","6283"]],
PRIMEM["Greenwich",0,AUTHORITY["EPSG","8901"]],
UNIT["degree",0.01745329251994328,AUTHORITY["EPSG","9102"]],AUTHORITY["EPSG","4283"]],
PROJECTION["Transverse_Mercator",AUTHORITY["EPSG","9807"]],
PARAMETER["latitude_of_origin",0],
PARAMETER["central_meridian",120.95],
PARAMETER["scale_factor",0.999879],
PARAMETER["false_easting",446901.042],
PARAMETER["false_northing",2879773.273],
UNIT["metre",1,AUTHORITY["EPSG","9001"]]],
VERT_CS["Fixed offset",
VERT_DATUM["Fixed offset",2005],
PARAMETER["Vertical_Shift",3.155],
PARAMETER["Direction",1.0],
UNIT["metre",1,AUTHORITY["EPSG","9001"]]]]
I really need to be able to specify the offset in the WKT file.