1
Feature Requests / Re: Pause/Save/Resume Later
« on: February 16, 2017, 07:22:35 PM »
up!
This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.
Yes. From a Sony, a Canon and a Nikon. All processed at once. Came out quite nicely.
Jon
You can import images with coordinates in EXIF header with Document -> Import -> Aerial photos menu.
Next select images in Layers and Objects windows and enter WGS altitude of start position.
Finlly click Create PhotoScan project button in toolbar.
Could you please send us few sample images for test purposes?
Seems like your photos have altitude above launch position. Which drone do you use?
You can shift altitutde in Sputnik (there is a tool to import images and create PhotoScan project) before processing in PhotoScan in order to get correct DEM files.
Dear mzaa,
If you have DEM in kmz format you can first select it in Layers and Objects window and then set elevation shift in Properties window.
Usually DEM in under ground because your photos or ground control points have elevations above launch position instead of WGS84 ellipsoid.
hi
you can also just change the camera position in the chunk settings (where you also select the coordinate syste and stuff)
ntroduce a offest there and you are fine
iam using this also to correct for diference between ortho and ell hights
frank