1
General / 3d model export - problem with coordinates
« on: August 26, 2015, 11:05:51 AM »
Hey!
I already worked for a while with PhotoScan and the export function. Now I have the "new" Version 1.1.2 build 2014 (64bit) and during the Export strange things happened to my coordinates .
in the past: I shortened my GK-coordinates to this e.g. 375.456 Formate. When I exported them as local coordinates the values didn't change in the final ply-file.
now: equal which coordinates I used (the shortened or the full length) and which property I choose (local coordinates or GK coordinates) the result in the ply-file ain't the coordinates in my project !
I absolutely Need it, because I want to Combine the data with CAD data!!!
thanking you in anticipation!!!
Fanet
I already worked for a while with PhotoScan and the export function. Now I have the "new" Version 1.1.2 build 2014 (64bit) and during the Export strange things happened to my coordinates .
in the past: I shortened my GK-coordinates to this e.g. 375.456 Formate. When I exported them as local coordinates the values didn't change in the final ply-file.
now: equal which coordinates I used (the shortened or the full length) and which property I choose (local coordinates or GK coordinates) the result in the ply-file ain't the coordinates in my project !
I absolutely Need it, because I want to Combine the data with CAD data!!!
thanking you in anticipation!!!
Fanet