1
General / DJI P4 RTK coordinate discrepancy
« on: August 16, 2020, 11:30:56 PM »
Good morning,
When processing my photo data from a P4 RTK I'm having some coordinate check point issues.
- Using D RTK mob base over a point surveyed in, have then converted the grid coordinates (NZGD2000 Mt Eden) to WGS84 for base input
- Surveyed in check points
Initial photo alignment gives me an error in the Northing of approximately 0.7m when using the check points. Easting and height are good (did a camera cal for use in metashape). Am I missing something simple?
Any help is appreciated
When processing my photo data from a P4 RTK I'm having some coordinate check point issues.
- Using D RTK mob base over a point surveyed in, have then converted the grid coordinates (NZGD2000 Mt Eden) to WGS84 for base input
- Surveyed in check points
Initial photo alignment gives me an error in the Northing of approximately 0.7m when using the check points. Easting and height are good (did a camera cal for use in metashape). Am I missing something simple?
Any help is appreciated