1
General / Create and use Custom Geoid
« on: October 23, 2019, 02:22:15 PM »
Hi
How can I create a small area geoid model (*.tif file) with 49 points in a 2km rectangular grid and use in Agisoft Metashape ?
My points are here:
No Latitude Longitude Geoidal Height
1 36.63899109 53.79450119 -5.7751
2 36.63846442 53.81684685 -5.7015
3 36.63793356 53.83919193 -5.7019
4 36.63739852 53.86153642 -5.6593
5 36.63685929 53.88388032 -5.6597
6 36.63631588 53.90622362 -5.541
7 36.63576828 53.92856633 -5.5414
8 36.63521651 53.95090842 -5.3438
9 36.63466055 53.97324991 -5.3442
10 36.62150475 53.77150949 -5.7745
11 36.62098261 53.79385055 -5.7749
12 36.62045627 53.81619102 -5.7013
13 36.61992576 53.83853092 -5.7017
14 36.61939107 53.86087022 -5.6591
15 36.61885219 53.88320894 -5.6594
16 36.61830913 53.90554706 -5.5408
17 36.6177619 53.92788457 -5.5412
18 36.61721048 53.95022149 -5.3436
19 36.61665488 53.97255779 -5.344
20 36.60349586 53.77086461 -5.1003
21 36.60297405 53.79320048 -5.1007
22 36.60244807 53.81553578 -4.9441
23 36.6019179 53.83787049 -4.9444
24 36.60138355 53.86020461 -4.9728
25 36.60084503 53.88253815 -4.9732
26 36.60030233 53.90487109 -4.7826
27 36.59975544 53.92720343 -4.783
28 36.59920439 53.94953516 -4.7984
29 36.59864915 53.97186629 -4.7988
30 36.5854869 53.7702203 -5.1861
31 36.58496544 53.79255099 -5.1004
32 36.58443979 53.81488111 -4.9438
33 36.58390997 53.83721065 -4.9442
34 36.58337597 53.8595396 -4.9726
35 36.5828378 53.88186796 -4.973
36 36.58229545 53.90419572 -4.7824
37 36.58174893 53.92652289 -4.7828
38 36.58119823 53.94884945 -4.7982
39 36.58064336 53.9711754 -4.7985
40 36.56747788 53.76957656 -5.1858
41 36.56695675 53.79190208 -5.1002
42 36.56643145 53.81422703 -4.9436
43 36.56590198 53.83655139 -4.944
44 36.56536833 53.85887517 -4.9724
45 36.56483051 53.88119836 -4.9728
46 36.56428851 53.90352095 -4.7822
47 36.56374234 53.92584295 -4.7825
48 36.56319201 53.94816434 -4.7979
49 36.56263749 53.97048513 -4.7983
How can I create a small area geoid model (*.tif file) with 49 points in a 2km rectangular grid and use in Agisoft Metashape ?
My points are here:
No Latitude Longitude Geoidal Height
1 36.63899109 53.79450119 -5.7751
2 36.63846442 53.81684685 -5.7015
3 36.63793356 53.83919193 -5.7019
4 36.63739852 53.86153642 -5.6593
5 36.63685929 53.88388032 -5.6597
6 36.63631588 53.90622362 -5.541
7 36.63576828 53.92856633 -5.5414
8 36.63521651 53.95090842 -5.3438
9 36.63466055 53.97324991 -5.3442
10 36.62150475 53.77150949 -5.7745
11 36.62098261 53.79385055 -5.7749
12 36.62045627 53.81619102 -5.7013
13 36.61992576 53.83853092 -5.7017
14 36.61939107 53.86087022 -5.6591
15 36.61885219 53.88320894 -5.6594
16 36.61830913 53.90554706 -5.5408
17 36.6177619 53.92788457 -5.5412
18 36.61721048 53.95022149 -5.3436
19 36.61665488 53.97255779 -5.344
20 36.60349586 53.77086461 -5.1003
21 36.60297405 53.79320048 -5.1007
22 36.60244807 53.81553578 -4.9441
23 36.6019179 53.83787049 -4.9444
24 36.60138355 53.86020461 -4.9728
25 36.60084503 53.88253815 -4.9732
26 36.60030233 53.90487109 -4.7826
27 36.59975544 53.92720343 -4.783
28 36.59920439 53.94953516 -4.7984
29 36.59864915 53.97186629 -4.7988
30 36.5854869 53.7702203 -5.1861
31 36.58496544 53.79255099 -5.1004
32 36.58443979 53.81488111 -4.9438
33 36.58390997 53.83721065 -4.9442
34 36.58337597 53.8595396 -4.9726
35 36.5828378 53.88186796 -4.973
36 36.58229545 53.90419572 -4.7824
37 36.58174893 53.92652289 -4.7828
38 36.58119823 53.94884945 -4.7982
39 36.58064336 53.9711754 -4.7985
40 36.56747788 53.76957656 -5.1858
41 36.56695675 53.79190208 -5.1002
42 36.56643145 53.81422703 -4.9436
43 36.56590198 53.83655139 -4.944
44 36.56536833 53.85887517 -4.9724
45 36.56483051 53.88119836 -4.9728
46 36.56428851 53.90352095 -4.7822
47 36.56374234 53.92584295 -4.7825
48 36.56319201 53.94816434 -4.7979
49 36.56263749 53.97048513 -4.7983