Hi,
I can achieve somehow what I want but only in a too complicated way. My goal is a georeferenced orthomosaic of a fasade of a building. I have read an Agisoft tutorial
https://agisoft.freshdesk.com/support/solutions/articles/31000154049-orthomosaic-generation-planar-projection-. But not much usefull concerning this issue. Also note that there do not have to be orthogonal fasade structures enabling for such a process.
I want an orthophoto of a fasade based on georeferenced model coordinates. Now I obtain relative coordinates which needs a quite lot of steps and time to get it back - where Z coordinate is right again.
I use "Markers" projekction plane (Planar projection). I define 3 markers on the fasade (e.g. on the tiled model). Afterwards I remove those projection on the model and edit height (Z) of the two horizontal points to be the same. In order to have georeferenced model, I tried to mark my 3 markers on some photos (without changing there positions). Now I am getting hopefully right output with good rotation and relative coordinates but not absolute. Center point of my local coordinate system (defined by my 3 markers) is set to 0 on the final orthophoto. It is the same even if I do not remove projections of my 3 markers on the model. Not sure why. And I have to move the picture in the CAD program to the absolute position in Z coordinate to match the whole model.
I think there should much simpler way. Is there any already and am I missing something? I just want a georeferenced orthomosaic which shloud be quite a very common requested output. Why not to give to the point [0,0] of a mosaic a real coordinates from a georefereced model? Many steps I have to do now are not necessessary and even sources of errors.
Thanks
Filip