1
General / DEM Model doesn't have coordinate data
« on: May 24, 2022, 03:15:40 PM »
Hello,
I am new to using Agisoft and I am using the program to complete my thesis. I've been experiencing a problem and don't know how to fix it. I've exported my DEM model and imported it into ArcGIS. Once I import it into ArcGIS I'm trying to convert it into a local scene to create a 3D model but when I do this it doesn't work because my model doesn't contain a X,Y, and Z values. Is there a way to export the model with these values or export the values separately?
Any suggestion helps
I am new to using Agisoft and I am using the program to complete my thesis. I've been experiencing a problem and don't know how to fix it. I've exported my DEM model and imported it into ArcGIS. Once I import it into ArcGIS I'm trying to convert it into a local scene to create a 3D model but when I do this it doesn't work because my model doesn't contain a X,Y, and Z values. Is there a way to export the model with these values or export the values separately?
Any suggestion helps