11
« on: November 12, 2015, 12:30:18 PM »
Hi,
I'm stay in viet nam, my country have many Projected Coordinate System. Projected Coordinate System for nation and for each province but on the agisoft have only two nation below:
Projected Coordinate System: VN-2000 / UTM zone 48N (EPSG::3405)
Projection Method: Transverse Mercator
Latitude of natural origin: 0
Longitude of natural origin: 105
Scale factor at natural origin: 0.9996
False Easting: 500000
False Northing: 0
Geographic Coordinate System: VN-2000 (EPSG::4756)
Geodetic Datum: Vietnam 2000 (EPSG::6756)
Ellipsoid: WGS 84 (EPSG::7030)
Prime Meridian: Greenwich (EPSG::8901)
Linear Units: metre (EPSG::9001)
and
Projected Coordinate System: VN-2000 / UTM zone 49N (EPSG::3406)
Projection Method: Transverse Mercator
Latitude of natural origin: 0
Longitude of natural origin: 111
Scale factor at natural origin: 0.9996
False Easting: 500000
False Northing: 0
Geographic Coordinate System: VN-2000 (EPSG::4756)
Geodetic Datum: Vietnam 2000 (EPSG::6756)
Ellipsoid: WGS 84 (EPSG::7030)
Prime Meridian: Greenwich (EPSG::8901)
Linear Units: metre (EPSG::9001)
How i can change the Projected Coordinate System for each province
for example:
Longitude of natural origin: 107 45
Scale factor at natural origin: 0.9999
Can you hepl me?
Thank and best regards.