1
General / Re: Systematic Z Error in Proportion to Altitude (Phantom 4 RTK)
« on: February 23, 2019, 11:17:27 PM »Hello Paulo,
I have had a busy few days! However I got a chance to collect another dataset yesterday. It includes obliques. This seems to have fixed most of the problem, however there is still some error there. The error seems to be just a vertical shift though. I'm not quite sure where this is coming from yet. I will PM you a link to the data for you to take a look at.
The control points are in EPSG: 26734. I just use the Agisoft coordinate calculator to convert the photo locations to this system.
Dragline,
I was wondering if you sent me a PM regarding your last data set... Would like to have a look if possible,,,,
Hello Paulo
I just bought a Phantom 4 RTK + D-RTK 2 unit.
If you want I can send you a set of data measured on February 20, are taken with the latest activation of DJI, released that same day.
I can provide you with the photographs and all the files generated by the Phantom 4 RTK.
I can also send you the data measured by the base D-RTK 2, "RTCM data" and "User Log"
and the Rinex data (1 second) from a nearby refence station (10 km)
Greetings.