Features
Support
Community
Downloads
Buy
About
Forum
Home
Search
Login
Register
Agisoft Metashape
»
Agisoft Metashape
»
General
»
Coordinate Projection
« previous
next »
Print
Pages: [
1
]
Author
Topic: Coordinate Projection (Read 1217 times)
szhu0
Newbie
Posts: 18
Coordinate Projection
«
on:
December 12, 2018, 02:56:47 AM »
I am having a brain fart. My current coordinate system is set to the default (WGS 84 (EPSG::4326)) but I want it to be on WGS 84 UTM Zone 16N. I do not see UTM zones as an option. How do I specify the UTM zone?
Thanks
Logged
E_Verweij
Newbie
Posts: 4
Re: Coordinate Projection
«
Reply #1 on:
December 12, 2018, 10:52:56 AM »
Hi,
In the Reference tab you can select the option 'convert'. Select Coordinate system and click on 'more'.
Then in the filter box you can type: ' 32616' and select the coordinate system.
Hope this helps
Logged
szhu0
Newbie
Posts: 18
Re: Coordinate Projection
«
Reply #2 on:
December 12, 2018, 07:42:35 PM »
Thank you!
Logged
Print
Pages: [
1
]
« previous
next »
Agisoft Metashape
»
Agisoft Metashape
»
General
»
Coordinate Projection
Features
Support
Community
Downloads
Buy
About
Features
Support
Community
Downloads
Buy
About
Metashape presentation
(PDF, 5 Mb)