Features
Support
Community
Downloads
Buy
About
Forum
Home
Search
Login
Register
Agisoft Metashape
»
Agisoft Metashape
»
General
»
after Merge with Markers difference in hight
« previous
next »
Print
Pages: [
1
]
Author
Topic: after Merge with Markers difference in hight (Read 1191 times)
Leonid-chan
Newbie
Posts: 10
after Merge with Markers difference in hight
«
on:
January 15, 2019, 11:45:26 AM »
Hi
I have 4 Chunks and same Marker to merge them. Despite the Markers I have difference in hight next to the markers.
For example the cover on the street fits but the roof not.
Have someone any Idea??
Logged
Dave Martin
Full Member
Posts: 170
Re: after Merge with Markers difference in hight
«
Reply #1 on:
January 19, 2019, 01:07:13 PM »
Leonid - how were the individual chunks geo-referenced? and how were your images acquired? by a DJI product?
Logged
Leonid-chan
Newbie
Posts: 10
Re: after Merge with Markers difference in hight
«
Reply #2 on:
March 13, 2019, 05:32:51 PM »
Hi
i have ground control points for the chunks. i also use these markers to merge the chunks. photos are taken with the DJI
Logged
Print
Pages: [
1
]
« previous
next »
Agisoft Metashape
»
Agisoft Metashape
»
General
»
after Merge with Markers difference in hight
Features
Support
Community
Downloads
Buy
About
Features
Support
Community
Downloads
Buy
About
Metashape presentation
(PDF, 5 Mb)