Hey there!
So i was using the cloud processing feature for my calculations. Sadly i got no better equipment, so i am quite happy that feature exists.
I finished nine of the eleven calculations till the update was rolled out. And from now on, i don't get any got results. My project is to survey the growth of plants in a specific area. Usually i got 250 to 350 depth maps out of 300 to 400 photos. This resulted in 250 to 300 million dense cloud points. Since the update to 1.5.3 something changed, since i get only 80 to 180 depth maps and only around 30 millions points for the dense cloud. This generates a DEM that is mostly blurred. to testify a ran the last project that worked properly and reprocessed it in the cloud and result was just half the points of the dense cloud than with the last version.
So my question is what changed, did anything change or what can i do to get better results (again)? I'm just using Metashape Pro for this project, sadly i am not so familiar with every function.
Thank you for your time,
Cemno