Hello,
I runned a process with this CRS: EPSG:27562.
The WKT of this CRS is that:
PROJCS["NTF (Paris) / Lambert Centre France",
GEOGCS["NTF (Paris)",
DATUM["Nouvelle_Triangulation_Francaise_Paris",
SPHEROID["Clarke 1880 (IGN)",6378249.2,293.4660212936265,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","7011"]],
TOWGS84[-168,-60,320,0,0,0,0],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","6807"]],
PRIMEM["Paris",2.33722917,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","8903"]],
UNIT["grad",0.01570796326794897,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","9105"]],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","4807"]],
PROJECTION["Lambert_Conformal_Conic_1SP"],
PARAMETER["latitude_of_origin",52],
PARAMETER["central_meridian",0],
PARAMETER["scale_factor",0.99987742],
PARAMETER["false_easting",600000],
PARAMETER["false_northing",200000],
UNIT["metre",1,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","9001"]],
AXIS["X",EAST],
AXIS["Y",NORTH],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","27562"]]
When i print the wkt from python console, i got the same content, it's ok:
>>> chunk.crs.wkt
'PROJCS["NTF (Paris) / Lambert Centre France",GEOGCS["NTF (Paris)",DATUM["Nouvelle Triangulation Francaise (Paris)",SPHEROID["Clarke 1880 (IGN)",6378249.2,293.466021293627,AUTHORITY["EPSG","7011"]],TOWGS84[-168,-60,320,0,0,0,0],AUTHORITY["EPSG","6807"]],PRIMEM["Paris",2.33722917,AUTHORITY["EPSG","8903"]],UNIT["grad",0.01570796326794895,AUTHORITY["EPSG","9105"]],AUTHORITY["EPSG","4807"]],PROJECTION["Lambert_Conformal_Conic_1SP",AUTHORITY["EPSG","9801"]],PARAMETER["latitude_of_origin",52],PARAMETER["central_meridian",0],PARAMETER["scale_factor",0.99987742],PARAMETER["false_easting",600000],PARAMETER["false_northing",200000],UNIT["metre",1,AUTHORITY["EPSG","9001"]],AUTHORITY["EPSG","27562"]]'
As you can see, the PRIMEM value of GEOGCS section is: PRIMEM["Paris",2.33722917,AUTHORITY["EPSG","8903"]]
But, after doing any export (export DEM, export Ortho) as GeoTiff, the WKT content in the header of the tif file is different :
PROJCS["NTF (Paris) / Lambert Centre France",
GEOGCS["NTF (Paris)",
DATUM["Nouvelle_Triangulation_Francaise_Paris",
SPHEROID["Clarke 1880 (IGN)",6378249.2,293.4660212936269,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","7011"]],
TOWGS84[-168,-60,320,0,0,0,0],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","6807"]],
PRIMEM["Paris",2.5969213],
UNIT["grad",0.01570796326794897],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","4807"]],
PROJECTION["Lambert_Conformal_Conic_1SP"],
PARAMETER["latitude_of_origin",52],
PARAMETER["central_meridian",0],
PARAMETER["scale_factor",0.99987742],
PARAMETER["false_easting",600000],
PARAMETER["false_northing",200000],
UNIT["metre",1,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","9001"]],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","27562"]]
As you can see, the PRIMEM value of GEOGCS section is:
PRIMEM["Paris",2.5969213]
Because of the difference of this value (2.33722917 VS 2.5969213) i have a shift in longitude in my exports. (note that is the same thing for pointcloud LAS export).
Why Metashape does not write the same WKT content as the used chunk CRS? Is there something to do in Metashape to change that?
Thank you.