Forum

Author Topic: Update Orthomozaic doesn't work  (Read 503 times)

NORIM

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 18
    • View Profile
Update Orthomozaic doesn't work
« on: October 07, 2019, 12:34:31 AM »
Hi I have 1.5.5 version of Metashape Pro and I just noticed that updating orthomozaic doesn't work. I did some assing images on the orthophoto and when I am trying to update changes by right mouse click on the orthomozaic that resets the orthophoto.

Alexey Pasumansky

  • Agisoft Technical Support
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 11630
    • View Profile
Re: Update Orthomozaic doesn't work
« Reply #1 on: October 11, 2019, 05:18:38 PM »
Hello NORIM,

I've tried to reproduce the problem on some random project, but it worked as expected.

Which coordinate system you are working in? Are the shapes referenced in the same system as orthomosaic?
Best regards,
Alexey Pasumansky,
AgiSoft LLC

NORIM

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 18
    • View Profile
Re: Update Orthomozaic doesn't work
« Reply #2 on: February 08, 2020, 02:03:29 AM »
Sorry for late respond. I checked with latest version 1.6.1. Update Orthomozaic works. Thanks