Features
Support
Community
Downloads
Buy
About
Forum
Home
Search
Login
Register
Agisoft Metashape
»
Agisoft Metashape
»
General
»
orthophoto error
« previous
next »
Print
Pages: [
1
]
Author
Topic: orthophoto error (Read 1270 times)
andre.fak
Newbie
Posts: 1
orthophoto error
«
on:
June 04, 2021, 04:17:18 PM »
Why when I export the orthomosaic, the generated image is not perfectly superimposable to the GCPs ?? practically has some errors of proportion compared to GCP measured with gps? while in metashape the orthophoto is perfectly in scale with the GCP and fits perfectly
Can someone help me? thank you
Logged
Alexey Pasumansky
Agisoft Technical Support
Hero Member
Posts: 14855
Re: orthophoto error
«
Reply #1 on:
June 04, 2021, 06:24:47 PM »
Hello andre.fak,
Do you observe large positioning errors on markers (GCPs) in the Reference pane of Metashape window?
Logged
Best regards,
Alexey Pasumansky,
Agisoft LLC
Print
Pages: [
1
]
« previous
next »
Agisoft Metashape
»
Agisoft Metashape
»
General
»
orthophoto error
Features
Support
Community
Downloads
Buy
About
Features
Support
Community
Downloads
Buy
About
Metashape presentation
(PDF, 5 Mb)