Forum

Author Topic: [Network] add the set node priority option in the node command line  (Read 4476 times)

jiji

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 24
    • View Profile
Hello,

I am wondering if there's a way to set the node priority easily without using monitor or python script ?

thanks a lot.

Alexey Pasumansky

  • Agisoft Technical Support
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 14890
    • View Profile
Re: [Network] add the set node priority option in the node command line
« Reply #1 on: July 03, 2016, 04:47:26 PM »
Hello jiji,

We have added "--priority" command-line argument for the nodes in the latest 1.2.5 build (2680).
« Last Edit: July 03, 2016, 04:49:35 PM by Alexey Pasumansky »
Best regards,
Alexey Pasumansky,
Agisoft LLC

r0xx

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: [Network] add the set node priority option in the node command line
« Reply #2 on: July 04, 2016, 03:58:34 PM »
So is this pdf still up to date with the new things introduced in 1.2.5?

http://www.agisoft.com/pdf/photoscan_network_processing.pdf

Alexey Pasumansky

  • Agisoft Technical Support
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 14890
    • View Profile
Re: [Network] add the set node priority option in the node command line
« Reply #3 on: July 04, 2016, 04:03:03 PM »
Hello r0xx,

This document has been converted into Chapter 8 of PhotoScan Pro manual, but it hasn't been updated to the latest build.
Best regards,
Alexey Pasumansky,
Agisoft LLC

r0xx

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: [Network] add the set node priority option in the node command line
« Reply #4 on: July 05, 2016, 10:45:47 AM »
Ok, thank you!

jiji

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 24
    • View Profile
Re: [Network] add the set node priority option in the node command line
« Reply #5 on: July 18, 2016, 03:05:38 PM »
Awesome ! thanks Alexey !