Features
Support
Community
Downloads
Buy
About
Forum
Home
Search
Login
Register
Agisoft Metashape
»
Agisoft Metashape
»
General
»
Export KMZ grayed out
« previous
next »
Print
Pages: [
1
]
Author
Topic: Export KMZ grayed out (Read 2088 times)
tenboair
Newbie
Posts: 19
Export KMZ grayed out
«
on:
September 08, 2014, 09:31:28 PM »
I'm trying to export a KMZ file, and it is grayed out. I have 10 markers that are referenced, and cloud/mesh/texture are built. Why can't I export a KMZ?
Logged
Alexey Pasumansky
Agisoft Technical Support
Hero Member
Posts: 14813
Re: Export KMZ grayed out
«
Reply #1 on:
September 08, 2014, 09:51:12 PM »
Hello tenboair,
And what coordinate system is specified in Ground Control pane settings?
Logged
Best regards,
Alexey Pasumansky,
Agisoft LLC
tenboair
Newbie
Posts: 19
Re: Export KMZ grayed out
«
Reply #2 on:
September 08, 2014, 11:12:47 PM »
Ah, local coords. Changed to WG84, thanks!!
Logged
Print
Pages: [
1
]
« previous
next »
Agisoft Metashape
»
Agisoft Metashape
»
General
»
Export KMZ grayed out
Features
Support
Community
Downloads
Buy
About
Features
Support
Community
Downloads
Buy
About
Metashape presentation
(PDF, 5 Mb)