Forum

Author Topic: Orthophoto export  (Read 2419 times)

etnad.a

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Orthophoto export
« on: February 10, 2015, 06:27:38 PM »
Hi all
i have got a problem exporting an orthophoto.

The export mask has almost all disabled (especially i need to set the pixel size).
Any clue?

Thanks

Alexey Pasumansky

  • Agisoft Technical Support
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 14853
    • View Profile
Re: Orthophoto export
« Reply #1 on: February 10, 2015, 06:29:53 PM »
Hello etnad.a,

Seems like you are exporting orthophoto from unreferenced chunk.
Best regards,
Alexey Pasumansky,
Agisoft LLC

etnad.a

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Orthophoto export
« Reply #2 on: February 10, 2015, 06:42:39 PM »
Hi Alexey

thenk you for your quick reply.
May i fix this without reprocessing all around ?


Alexey Pasumansky

  • Agisoft Technical Support
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 14853
    • View Profile
Re: Orthophoto export
« Reply #3 on: February 10, 2015, 06:48:14 PM »
Hello etnad.a,

You can input coordinates of the reference points (markers or cameras) even after the main workflow stages are completed. Then you should press update button on the reference pane to apply the coordinate information.
Best regards,
Alexey Pasumansky,
Agisoft LLC

etnad.a

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Orthophoto export
« Reply #4 on: February 10, 2015, 06:55:28 PM »
Thanks a lot!
it did the trick!