Forum

Author Topic: a run in my Ortho  (Read 4484 times)

MCSQRD

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
a run in my Ortho
« on: August 02, 2012, 11:26:46 PM »
What causes the ortho to run, see attachment. Had this happen twice and have yet  to fix it.
Brett

kiteman

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 65
    • View Profile
Re: a run in my Ortho
« Reply #1 on: August 03, 2012, 09:26:10 AM »
recently I've the same problem.
In my case, I had reversed, erroneously, the GPS data.
East instead of north and vice versa.
after adjusting, the Orthophoto was ok!

Alexey Pasumansky

  • Agisoft Technical Support
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 14765
    • View Profile
Re: a run in my Ortho
« Reply #2 on: August 03, 2012, 01:49:28 PM »
Hello Brett,

Does this problem appear on different projects?
Could you also check if there is enough free space on the dist the othophoto is exported to.

Could you please provide us the project file with the reproducible problem?
« Last Edit: August 03, 2012, 03:55:51 PM by Alexey Pasumansky »
Best regards,
Alexey Pasumansky,
Agisoft LLC

MCSQRD

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
Re: a run in my Ortho
« Reply #3 on: August 21, 2012, 11:04:31 PM »
I am bad, I was creating very large tif ortho's > 4GB. Both Ortho's with the problem were > 4GB.
Divide and Conquer!
Brett