Forum

Author Topic: loadReference isn't work.  (Read 1857 times)

Vadim Apenko

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
loadReference isn't work.
« on: April 10, 2017, 07:49:24 PM »
Hello.

im do loadReference to load my GCP list.

But nothing happens.
Manually via GUI, the same file is loaded perfectly.

PhotoScan 1.3


« Last Edit: April 10, 2017, 08:04:28 PM by k4m454k »

Alexey Pasumansky

  • Agisoft Technical Support
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 14890
    • View Profile
Re: loadReference isn't work.
« Reply #1 on: April 10, 2017, 07:56:18 PM »
Hello k4m454k,

Can you post the single line from the file you are importing (you can mangle the coordinates, if it's sensible data)?
Best regards,
Alexey Pasumansky,
Agisoft LLC

Vadim Apenko

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: loadReference isn't work.
« Reply #2 on: April 10, 2017, 08:01:18 PM »
Ok.

NameOfGCP     00000000    00000000   000
Delimeter - TAB

Upload to attachments


Alexey Pasumansky

  • Agisoft Technical Support
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 14890
    • View Profile
Re: loadReference isn't work.
« Reply #3 on: April 10, 2017, 08:22:42 PM »
Hello k4m454k,

I've tried exactly the same command in the chunk than has GCP1, GCP2 and etc, for the file you have provided and it worked correctly.

So I can suggest you to check that the chunk where to you are importing the coordinates already contain the markers with the corresponding labels.
Best regards,
Alexey Pasumansky,
Agisoft LLC