Hi,
I am trying to build DEM for images and marker file has been added in local coordinate system i.e EPSG::9001
I have to build DEM in planar topXY. I tried using Alexey Pasumansky code with modification for version Photoscan 1.3.2.
link to forum post:
http://www.agisoft.com/forum/index.php?topic=1322.msg15758#msg15758For DEM:
if not chunk.transform:
chunk.transform = PhotoScan.Matrix ([[1,0,0,0],[0,1,0,0],[0,0,1,0],[0,0,0,1]])
proj = PhotoScan.Matrix ([[1,0,0,0],[0,1,0,0],[0,0,1,0],[0,0,0,1]]) #Top XY
chunk.buildDem(source=PhotoScan.DenseCloudData , interpolation=EnabledInterpolation,projection=proj)
But i am getting this error:
TypeError: argument 3 must be PhotoScan.CoordinateSystem, not PhotoScan.Matrix
But documentation for photoscan api says:
buildDem(source=DenseCloudData, interpolation=EnabledInterpolation [ , projection ][ , region ][ ,
classes ][ , progress ] )
Build elevation model for the chunk.
Parameters
• source (PhotoScan.DataSource) – Selects between dense point cloud and sparse
point cloud. If not specified, uses dense cloud if available.
• interpolation (PhotoScan.Interpolation) – Interpolation mode.
• projection (Matrix or CoordinateSystem) – Sets output projection.
• region (tuple of 4 floats) – Region to be exported in the (x0, y0, x1, y1) for-
mat.
• classes (list of PhotoScan.PointClass) – List of dense point classes to be used
for surface extraction.
• progress (Callable[[float], None]) – Progress callback.
Please do help me with this.