Hello csay12,
The conversions between the coordinate systems on different datums in PhotoScan are performed via WGS84, so it is necessary to specify TOWGS84 parameters in the coordinate system definition.
Please try the following projection:
PROJCS["NAD83(HARN) / CCD Local (US foot)",
GEOGCS["NAD83(HARN)",
DATUM["NAD83 (High Accuracy Reference Network)",
SPHEROID["GRS 1980",6378137,298.257222101,AUTHORITY["EPSG","7019"]],
TOWGS84[0,0,0,0,0,0,0],AUTHORITY["EPSG","6152"]],
PRIMEM["Greenwich",0,AUTHORITY["EPSG","8901"]],
UNIT["degree",0.01745329251994328,AUTHORITY["EPSG","9102"]],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","4152"]],
PROJECTION["Transverse_Mercator",AUTHORITY["EPSG","9807"]],
PARAMETER["latitude_of_origin",39.75527777777778],
PARAMETER["central_meridian",-104.8980555555555],
PARAMETER["scale_factor",1.00025403],
PARAMETER["false_easting",600000],
PARAMETER["false_northing",400000],
UNIT["US survey foot",0.3048006096012192,AUTHORITY["EPSG","9003"]]]
In case you need to correct some parameters in the GEOGCS section, then remove corresponding AUTHORITY subsections, otherwise, PhotoScan will use the parameters according to EPSG definition and will ignore the modified values.