Hello,
The U.S. State of Minnesota has coordinate projections for each of it's counties in the state. When I try to load them, Agisoft says the coordinate system is not supported. It is probably a formatting error. Here is the particular MN projection file that I am trying to use.
PROJCS["NAD_1983_HARN_Adj_MN_Renville_Feet",GEOGCS["GCS_NAD_1983_HARN_Adj_MN_Renville",DATUM["D_NAD_1983_HARN_Adj_MN_Renville",SPHEROID["S_GRS_1980_Adj_MN_Renville",6378414.369,298.2572221008827]],PRIMEM["Greenwich",0.0],UNIT["Degree",0.0174532925199433]],PROJECTION["Lambert_Conformal_Conic"],PARAMETER["False_Easting",500000.0],PARAMETER["False_Northing",100000.0],PARAMETER["Central_Meridian",-94.63333333333334],PARAMETER["Standard_Parallel_1",44.53333333333333],PARAMETER["Standard_Parallel_2",44.91666666666666],PARAMETER["Latitude_Of_Origin",44.45611111111111],UNIT["Foot_US",0.3048006096012192]]
Is it possible to either convert this to the proper format or provide an example of how it is formatted?
Regards,
Bryan