I believe the only solution using photogrammetry is to export a GeoTiff, bring it into GIS software like QGis (or directly into CAD - any info on that out there?), then create a new layer to draft the shapes in 2D using the GeoTiff photo as your guide. Then bring the model into CAD and the 2D outlines as another layer and at the verticle dimensions. Everything is a box shape. So even though the mesh model shows the rectangular boxes on the roof as round mounds you can use the top of the mount as the vertical dimension to extend the 2D outline of the footprint of the box into 3D space with the proper height. Then basically just throw away the photogrammetry 3D model.
The photogrammetry models seems to be good for texture models, but as far as making precise measurements of objects in 3D space, it doesn't look to have a very good level of precision. Whereas relative distance measurements between two points, especially in the horizontal plan on a GeoTiff, seem to be pretty darn accurate. It's just the edges of objects with straight edges just aren't smooth. I may experiment with Cyclone.
But in my opinion, the only way to really can a precise 3D mesh model of any object is using Lidar.