Hi All,
I am running the latest Agisoft version, trying to use a PPK GPS system, and checking the accuracy using GCP's, however I seem to be getting 1m error.
Could someone check that my workflow is correct?
I am doing the following:
- Import Images
- read in image co-ordinates (saved in a file using WGS84)
- Set image accuracy (0.05m) and select rolling shutter compensation.
- align images on medium (40,000 and 4,000)
- Using gradual selection, filter reconstruction Uncertainty (limit 10), Reprojection error (limit 0.5) and Projection Accuracy (Limit 10). optimising after each filter.
- Import GCP file (GDA 94 MGA Zone 56 with AHD Height for the Vertical CS)
- measuring the difference between GCP and projected location
there seems to be roughly 1.1m error across the GCP's.
Any thoughts as to my error source? I'm fairly confident in the accuracy of my camera locations (have measured to 5cm by placing over GCP).
is there an error in my process, or a co-ordinate conversion error?
Link to data is:
https://www.dropbox.com/sh/0a2bjkkw6zz9ixs/AADZ2mXaBZ2-Y4oRTgqlc9zqa?dl=0Any help would be greatly appreciated.
Cheers,
Andrew